Yukarı Çık

Poland Vistula University

Choose Vistula University and the Vistula School of Hospitality (formarly Warsaw School of Tourism and Hospitality Management) These reputable universities, founded by Poland’s leading experts, are well-established in the education market. We collaborate closely with businesses and support enterprising students, which makes us unique in the Polish education market.

  • Prestigious diploma
  • You earn practical knowledge from reputable experts
  • You study in an international environment
  • We will prepare you for an international career
  • Online Programmes – study where and when you want
  • Scholarships will help pay your tuition
  • Stay in shape playing in one of our sports sections
  • Study on a modern campus

Tuition fees in Group of Universities VISTULA for 2019/2020 for Foreign Students (in EUR currency)
Studies in POLISHStudies in English for EU and, others*Studies in English for non-EU
Vistula UniversityProgramDuration (Years)YearSemesterYearSemesterYear
Bachelor degreeEconomics31450115250013503500
Finances and Accounting31450775250013503500
Management31450775250013503500
International Relations31450775250013503500
Journalism31200650250013503500
Philology (only October intake)31450775200011002000
Graphics31450775200011002500
Engineering degreeComputer Engineering3,51750925250013503500
Architecture41450775300016004500
Master degreeEconomics21450775
Finances and Accounting21450775250013503000
International Relations21450775250013503800
Computer Engineering1,51750925250013503800
Graphics2250013503000
Management21450775250013503800
Energy Management2250013503400
International Business Management (ONLINE)2200011002750
Global MBA180008000
PREP coursesPREP English (900 hours)135003500
PREP English (600 hours), January-June28002800
PREP English, semester course (450 Hours)18501850
PREP Polish (October-June)125002500
Vistula Schoolof HospitalityBA in Tourism31300700250013503500
BA in Dietetics31300700250013503500
MA in Tourism21300700200011003000
Registration fee (including qualification fee) for EU students - 120 EUR (530 PLN), for NON-EU students  200 EUR.
Registration fee for PREP courses - 200 EUR (all countries)